TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Hensley Meulens >> Jobs in Baseball

Hensley Meulens Pr mlb-30

+ Played in Major Leagues 1989-1998


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed42Power82Contact30XBH74RBIs57Runs59Hitting49Durability56Team.514Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-640, OF-331, 1B-104, DH-13, LF-8, RF-4
Proper Name: Hensley Filemon Meulens
Nickname(s): Bam Bam
Born: June 23, 1967 (49.165)
Place Willemstad, Curacao
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 23,1989 (22.061)
TBC Player ID:15331
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1991]MLB #30 NYA #2 [1990]NYA #10 [1989]NYA #1 [1988]NYA #1 [1987]NYA #10
Organizations:NYA, MON, ARI, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hensley Meulens player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Hensley Meulens
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    2003BluefieldRkHitting Coach2340.3654  
    2004BluefieldRkHitting Coach2839.4184  
    2005IndianapolisAAAHitting Coach7866.5422Lost in Finals
    2006IndianapolisAAAHitting Coach7666.5351Lost in tiebreaker
    2007IndianapolisAAAHitting Coach7073.4903  
    2008IndianapolisAAAHitting Coach6876.4724  
    2009FresnoAAAHitting Coach7173.4933  
    2010San Francisco GiantsMLBHitting Coach9270.5681Won World Series (Rangers)
    2011San Francisco GiantsMLBHitting Coach8676.5312  
    2012San Francisco GiantsMLBHitting Coach9468.5801Won World Series (Tigers)
    2013San Francisco GiantsMLBHitting Coach7686.4693  
    2014San Francisco GiantsMLBHitting Coach8874.5432Won World Series (Royals)
    2015San Francisco GiantsMLBHitting Coach8478.5192  
    2016San Francisco GiantsMLBHitting Coach00.0000  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.