"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Henry Baldwin | Profile and Statistics

Henry Baldwin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1927-1927
Biography Data
Positions: SS-3, 3B-2
Proper Name: Henry Clay Baldwin
Nickname(s): Ted
Born: June 13, 1894
Place Chadds Ford, Pennsylvania
Death February 24, 1964
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Swarthmore College , West Chester University of Pennsylvania
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 22,1927 (32.343)
TBC Player ID:8419
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Henry Baldwin player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1927Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phiss-3b33 61615000101200 .313.353.313665.000.063.3572.00--517
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)616150001001200000.313.353.313666.000.063.3572.00--517
MLB: Average per 162 Games162432271350002700275400000.313.353.313666.000.063.3572.00--135459
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)616150001001200000.313.353.313666.000.063.3572.00--517
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1927Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B2 31001.000--18.00
1927Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS3 1511.857--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B2031001.000--18.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.