2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Heinz Becker | Profile and Statistics

Heinz Becker

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1947


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed41Power52Contact55XBH49RBIs69Runs45Hitting61Durability25Team.523Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-90
Proper Name: Heinz Reinhard Becker
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: August 26, 1915
Place Berlin, Germany
Death November 11, 1991 (76.077)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 200 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1943 (27.239)
TBC Player ID:8639
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Heinz Becker player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1945Chicago CubsWorld Series32010000001100000.500.667.50011671
Totals:World Series32010000001100000.500.667.50011671
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1943Chicago CubsNLMLB1B18 1611539.983--88.00
 
1945Chicago CubsNLMLB1B28 222120211.000--75.21
 
1946Cleveland IndiansALMLB1B44 34726234.995--76.30
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B90073053564.994--78.30

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.