Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Heinie Meine | Profile and Statistics

Heinie Meine

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1934
Biography Data
Positions: P-165
Proper Name: Henry William Meine
Nickname(s): The Count Of Luxemburg
Born: May 1, 1896
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death March 18, 1968
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 16,1922 (26.107)
TBC Player ID:15256
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, PIT
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
74 49 68 79
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Heinie Meine player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1922St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla26 004.501000104.05321201001.7511.252.254.500.000.00
1929Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit33 764.5022137151108.01206254434194001.4310.000.332.831.580.56
1930Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit34 686.1420164021117.11688980644181001.8112.890.463.381.380.41
1931Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit35 19132.98363522310284.027812194887584001.298.810.252.761.840.67
1932Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB41pit36 1293.86282513131172.11939274645323001.3810.080.312.351.670.71
1933Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB41pit37 1583.65322912220207.122799841050502101.349.850.432.172.171.00
1934Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB41pit38 764.3226142050106.113460511225222001.5011.341.022.121.860.88
MLB Totals (7 seasons)66503.9516513260719399911255264394728719917101.4110.140.422.591.790.69
MLB: Average per 162 Games15113.953830142412292581201011166464001.4110.140.422.591.790.69
Pittsburgh Pirates (6 seasons)66503.9516413260718399511205234374628519916101.4110.130.422.581.800.70
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)004.5010001045321201001.7511.252.254.500.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1922St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap26 110000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
1929Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp33 223964110502103 .103.146.179325.077.128.1050.50--744
1930Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp34 2041352001021102 .122.163.171334.049.098.1675.50--745
1931Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp35 36963143001052307 .146.188.177365.031.083.1924.60--17108
1932Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB41pitp36 2861310100400905 .164.164.180344.016.016.192----1166
1933Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB41pitp37 327551310040112064.173.184.187371.013.027.20612.00--1482
1934Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB41pitp38 2628131002034021.107.194.143337.036.143.1251.33--433
MLB Totals (7 Seasons)165341214991017001360002505.144.175.176351.032.070.1744.62--60379
MLB: Average per 162 Games162335214891017001359002505.144.175.176351.032.070.1744.62--59372
Pittsburgh Pirates (6 seasons)164340214991017001360002505.144.176.176352.032.071.1754.62--60378
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922St. Louis BrownsALMLBP1412001.0006.7527.00
 
1929Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP2210821911.9551.758.59
 
1930Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP20117635051.0003.1518.45
 
1931Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP36284155947.9492.3518.50
 
1932Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP2817273543.9132.2013.50
 
1933Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP32207113111.9771.8311.81
 
1934Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP2610631910.9571.877.62
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP165998452001117.9572.2113.36

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.