2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Harvey Hendrick | Profile and Statistics

Harvey Hendrick WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1934


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed71Power72Contact50XBH66RBIs50Runs53Hitting71Durability55Team.486Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-378, OF-220, 3B-118, SS-4, 2B-1
Proper Name: Harvey Hendrick
Nickname(s): Gink
Born: November 9, 1897
Place Mason, Tennessee
Death October 29, 1941 (43.354)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: Vanderbilt University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 20,1923 (25.162)
TBC Player ID:12665
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA, CLE, CIN, SLN, CHN, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harvey Hendrick player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1923New York YankeesWorld Series11000000000000000.000.000.00000
Totals:World Series11000000000000000.000.000.00000
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1923New York YankeesALMLBOF13 16210.947--12.46
 
1924New York YankeesALMLBOF17 38110.975--20.65
 
1925Cleveland IndiansALMLB1B3 262011.000--84.00
 
1927Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB1B53 46632736.986--84.57
1927Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB2B1 4311.875--63.00
1927Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBOF64 90531.969--13.36
 
1928Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB3B91 742002619.913--27.10
1928Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBOF17 362011.000--20.12
 
1929Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB1B39 38033728.983--95.31
1929Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB3B7 91540.857--30.86
1929Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBSS4 31131.824--31.50
1929Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBOF42 75320.975--16.71
 
1930Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB1B7 241041.000--32.14
1930Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBOF42 68442.947--15.43
 
1931Cincinnati RedsNLMLB1B137 13486718147.987--92.96
 
1932Cincinnati RedsNLMLB1B94 922601472.986--94.02
1932St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B12 81743.862--18.75
1932St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF5 61001.000--12.60
 
1933Chicago CubsNLMLB1B38 32823631.983--83.13
1933Chicago CubsNLMLB3B1 01001.000--9.00
1933Chicago CubsNLMLBOF8 16120.895--19.13
 
1934Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB1B7 45014.978--57.86
1934Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB3B7 0820.800--10.29
1934Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF12 24110.962--18.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B3780353921853323.986--89.45
 MLB2B104311.875--63.00
 MLB3B1180912413622.902--25.32
 MLBSS4031131.824--31.50
 MLBOF220036920144.965--15.91

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.