"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Harry Kirsch | Profile and Statistics

Harry Kirsch

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1910
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Harry Louis Kirsch
Nickname(s): Casey
Born: October 17, 1887
Place Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Death December 25, 1925
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1910 (22.182)
TBC Player ID:13788
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Kirsch player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1910Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln22 006.002000203.05220150002.0015.000.003.0015.005.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)006.0020002035220150002.0015.000.003.0015.005.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games006.006800068010217068680341700002.0015.000.003.0015.005.00
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)006.0020002035220150002.0015.000.003.0015.005.00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Cleveland NapsALMLBP230000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP230000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.