Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Harry Fanok | Profile and Statistics

Harry Fanok

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1964
Biography Data
Positions: P-16
Proper Name: Harry Michael Fanok
Nickname(s): The Flame Thrower
Born: May 11, 1940 (75.115)
Place Whippany, New Jersey
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School: Morristown (Morristown,NJ)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1963 (22.340)
TBC Player ID:11272
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Fanok player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1963St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB30sln23 215.26004125.2241615321251211.758.421.057.368.771.19
1964St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB30sln24 005.8700107.256503102001.045.870.003.5211.743.33
MLB Totals (2 seasons)215.45160005133292220324353211.617.910.826.559.551.46
MLB: Average per 162 Games945.456800021414012394851310214913941.617.910.826.559.551.46
St. Louis Cardinals (2 seasons)215.45160005133292220324353211.617.910.826.559.551.46
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1963St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB30slnp23 5
*Loading* (click to close)
02
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
0020001
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.400.400.6001000.200.200.500----35
1964St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB30slnp24 1
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)166021002000200000.333.333.500833.167.167.500----36
MLB: Average per 162 Games162610201000200002000000.333.333.500833.167.167.500----3061
St. Louis Cardinals (2 seasons)166021002000200000.333.333.500833.167.167.500----36
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1963St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP12252310.8331.803.75
 
1964St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP470110.5001.292.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP16322420.7501.693.38

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.