Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Harry Eccles | Profile and Statistics

Harry Eccles

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1915
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: Harry Josiah Eccles
Nickname(s): Bugs
Born: July 9, 1893
Place Kennedy, New York
Death June 2, 1955
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1915 (22.066)
TBC Player ID:11037
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Eccles player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1915Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha21014.7151004121.018161126131001.147.710.862.575.572.17
MLB Totals (1 seasons)014.715100412118161126131001.147.710.862.575.572.17
MLB: Average per 162 Games0114.715711004511238204181125236814711001.147.710.862.575.572.17
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)014.715100412118161126131001.147.710.862.575.572.17
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1915Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap215611000000100 .167.167.167334.000.000.200----16
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)56110000000100000.167.167.167334.000.000.200----16
MLB: Average per 162 Games162194323200000003200000.167.167.167334.000.000.200----32194
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)56110000000100000.167.167.167334.000.000.200----16
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP5211320.6671.717.20
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP5211320.6671.717.20

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.