Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Harry Brecheen >>

Harry Brecheen AS-2WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1940-1953
Biography Data
Positions: P-318
Proper Name: Harry David Brecheen
Nickname(s): Harry the Cat
Born: October 14, 1914
Place Broken Bow, Oklahoma
Death January 17, 2004
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Ada (Ada,OK)
College: East Central University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1940 (25.190)
TBC Player ID:9165
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
86 77 90 74


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Brecheen player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.