2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Harry Armbruster | Profile and Statistics

Harry Armbruster

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1906


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed70Power62Contact57XBH45RBIs66Runs69Hitting56Durability63Team.538Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-74
Proper Name: Henry Armbruster
Nickname(s): Army
Born: March 20, 1882
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Death December 10, 1953 (71.265)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 30,1906 (24.041)
TBC Player ID:8269
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Armbruster player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1906Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF74 124941.971--16.18
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF740124941.971--16.18

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.