Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Harley Dillinger | Profile and Statistics

Harley Dillinger

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1914
Biography Data
Positions: P-11
Proper Name: Harley Hugh Dillinger
Nickname(s): Hoke, Lefty
Born: October 30, 1894
Place Pomeroy, Ohio
Death January 8, 1959
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College: University of Rio Grande
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 16,1914 (19.290)
TBC Player ID:10758
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harley Dillinger player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1914Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln19 014.54112106033.2412817025112001.9610.960.006.682.940.44
MLB Totals (1 seasons)014.50112106034412817025112001.9410.850.006.622.910.44
MLB: Average per 162 Games054.505810503101782141468901315810001.9410.850.006.622.910.44
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)014.50112106034412817025112001.9410.850.006.622.910.44
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1914Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp19 111000000000600 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----010
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1110000000000600000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----010
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621470000000008800000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0147
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)1110000000000600000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----010
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Cleveland NapsALMLBP11330711.8751.915.73
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP11330711.8751.915.73

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.