2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Harland Rowe | Profile and Statistics

Harland Rowe

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1916


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed6Power25Contact58XBH50RBIs51Runs47Hitting13Durability11Team.235Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-8, OF-1
Proper Name: Harland Stimson Rowe
Nickname(s): Hypie
Born: April 20, 1896
Place Springvale, Maine
Death May 26, 1969 (73.036)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: University of Maine
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 23,1916 (20.064)
TBC Player ID:17410
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harland Rowe player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B8 41230.842--18.00
1916Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B8041230.842--18.00
 MLBOF1010001.000--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.