Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Hardin Cathey >>

Hardin Cathey

+ Played in Major Leagues 1942-1942


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts14Walks16Hittable2SO/BB5vsPower2Hitting0Durability23Team.411Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-12
Proper Name: Hardin Abner Cathey
Nickname(s): Lil Abner
Born: July 6, 1919
Place Burns, Tennessee
Death July 27, 1997 (78.021)
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1942 (22.285)
TBC Player ID:9748
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hardin Cathey player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Hardin Cathey
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me