Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Hank Fischer | Profile and Statistics

Hank Fischer

+ Played in Major Leagues 1962-1967
Biography Data
Positions: P-168
Proper Name: Henry William Fischer
Nickname(s): Bulldog
Born: January 11, 1940 (75.179)
Place Yonkers, New York
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Roosevelt (Yonkers,NY)
College: Seton Hall University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1962 (22.096)
TBC Player ID:11387
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:MLN, ATL, BOS, CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
55 60 39 45
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hank Fischer player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1962Milwaukee BravesNLMLB45mlb22 235.300018437.1432722420293011.6910.370.964.826.991.45
1963Milwaukee BravesNLMLB34mlb23 434.96101074.1744641828722051.378.960.973.398.722.57
1964Milwaukee BravesNLMLB34mlb24 11104.019542168.117795751739998131.289.460.912.095.292.54
1965Milwaukee BravesNLMLB34mlb25 893.892000122.212661531839794021.359.241.322.865.802.03
1966Atlanta BravesNLMLB34atl26 233.91002048.1552321314221011.4310.240.562.614.101.57
1966 Cincinnati RedsNLMLB38cin26 066.63000038.0533128315244001.7912.550.713.555.681.60
1966 Boston Red SoxALMLB38bos26 232.90100031.0351210411261001.4810.161.163.197.552.36
1967Boston Red SoxALMLB21bos27 122.36102126.22415738181011.208.101.012.706.072.25
MLB Totals (6 seasons)30394.231687714527754758731025760174369241131.399.660.992.866.072.12
MLB: Average per 162 Games8114.2347214172152163867117481027041.399.660.992.866.072.12
Atlanta Braves (5 seasons)27284.231426112525645147525221250140301181121.369.481.002.796.012.15
Boston Red Sox (2 seasons)352.64157202158592717719442011.349.161.092.956.832.32
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)066.63119000038533128315244001.7912.550.713.555.681.60
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1962Milwaukee BravesNLMLB45mlbp22 4
*Loading* (click to close)
100000001
*Loading* (click to close)
3
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.200.000200.000.250.0003.00--05
1963Milwaukee BravesNLMLB34mlbp23 19
*Loading* (click to close)
02
*Loading* (click to close)
0000001
*Loading* (click to close)
7
*Loading* (click to close)
002
*Loading* (click to close)
00.105.150.105255.000.053.1677.00--222
1964Milwaukee BravesNLMLB34mlbp24 52
*Loading* (click to close)
58
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
003004
*Loading* (click to close)
14
*Loading* (click to close)
004
*Loading* (click to close)
00.154.214.173387.019.096.2113.50--960
1965Milwaukee BravesNLMLB34mlbp25 37
*Loading* (click to close)
34
*Loading* (click to close)
0001001
*Loading* (click to close)
16
*Loading* (click to close)
002
*Loading* (click to close)
00.108.132.108240.000.027.19016.00--440
1966Atlanta BravesNLMLB34atlp26 13
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000005
*Loading* (click to close)
002
*Loading* (click to close)
01
*Loading* (click to close)
.000.000.0000.000.000.000----015
1966Cincinnati RedsNLMLB38cinp26 11
*Loading* (click to close)
11
*Loading* (click to close)
00010003
*Loading* (click to close)
00001
*Loading* (click to close)
.091.091.091182.000.000.125----111
1966Boston Red SoxALMLB38bosp26 9
*Loading* (click to close)
02
*Loading* (click to close)
0000001
*Loading* (click to close)
4
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.222.300.222522.000.111.4004.00--210
1967Boston Red SoxALMLB21bosp27 7
*Loading* (click to close)
01
*Loading* (click to close)
00010004
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
00.143.143.143286.000.000.333----18
MLB Totals (6 Seasons)1701521018100600856001102.118.163.125288.007.059.1887.00--19171
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621451017100600853001002.118.163.125288.007.059.1887.00--18163
Atlanta Braves (5 seasons)144125914100400745001001.112.159.120279.008.064.1756.43--15142
Boston Red Sox (2 seasons)1516030001001800100.188.235.188423.000.063.3758.00--318
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)1111110001000300001.091.091.091182.000.000.125----111
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1962Milwaukee BravesNLMLBP293735001.0001.952.48
 
1963Milwaukee BravesNLMLBP31744910.9291.583.77
 
1964Milwaukee BravesNLMLBP37168142320.9491.989.00
 
1965Milwaukee BravesNLMLBP31122101130.8751.556.10
 
1966Atlanta BravesNLMLBP14482420.7501.133.86
1966Boston Red SoxALMLBP63106001.0001.749.00
1966Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP113805001.0001.184.09
 
1967Boston Red SoxALMLBP92614001.0001.735.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP168544346780.9271.675.41

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.