"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Hal Trosky | Profile and Statistics

Hal Trosky

+ Played in Major Leagues 1958-1958
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Harold Arthur Jr. Trosky
Nickname(s): Hal, Hoot
Born: September 29, 1936
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Death November 23, 2012
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Norway (Norway,IA)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 25,1958 (21.361)
TBC Player ID:19019
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Relationship(s):Son of Hal Trosky

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hal Trosky player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1958Chicago White SoxALMLB3cha21 106.0000003.05320210002.3315.
MLB Totals (1 seasons)106.0020000035320210002.3315.
MLB: Average per 162 Games3406.00680000010217010268068340002.3315.
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)106.0020000035320210002.3315.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1958Chicago White SoxALMLBP2301001.0003.004.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2301001.0003.004.50

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.