Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Hal Lee | Profile and Statistics

Hal Lee

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1936
Biography Data
Positions: OF-718, 2B-4
Proper Name: Harold Burnham Lee
Nickname(s): Sherriff
Born: February 15, 1905
Place Ludlow, Mississippi
Death September 4, 1989
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Mississippi College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1930 (25.063)
TBC Player ID:14211
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, BSN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
71 58 53 61 58
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hal Lee player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1930Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-broof25 223756001404502 .162.244.243487.081.189.1611.2537.0943
1931Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phiof26 4413113291002120101812 .221.282.344626.122.198.2431.8065.545144
1932Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB6phiof27 14959576180421018856364516 .303.343.497840.195.266.3051.2533.1296638
1933Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB6phiof28 46167254812201211813104.287.360.383743.096.210.3120.72--64186
1933Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnof28 883123269159128118261104.221.266.337603.115.176.2391.44312.0105341
1934Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnof29 13952170152236879347432412.292.353.405758.113.209.3060.9165.1211574
1935Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnof30 11242249128186039018251413.303.333.374707.071.114.3221.39--158445
1936Boston BravesMLBMLB-bsn31 15256546143247364452502723.253.318.336654.083.182.2730.96188.3190626
MLB Totals (7 Seasons)752275031675514440333231502032259035056.275.326.392718.117.197.2901.1183.310782997
MLB: Average per 162 Games16259268163319770304448208012.275.326.392718.117.197.2901.1183.3232646
Atlanta Braves (3 seasons)3391255151349562191464083944018029.278.325.378703.100.169.2951.13139.44741360
Philadelphia Phillies (3 seasons)23989311425764122010970647630804.288.338.454792.166.245.2971.1944.7405968
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)2237560014004500200.162.244.243487.081.189.1611.2537.0943
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1930Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBOF12 170001.000--12.75
 
1931Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF38 86131.967--20.61
 
1932Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF148 38011143.965--23.78
 
1933Boston BravesNLMLBOF87 207652.977--22.03
1933Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF45 97520.981--20.40
 
1934Boston BravesNLMLB2B4 10954.792--42.75
1934Boston BravesNLMLBOF128 317551.985--22.64
 
1935Boston BravesNLMLBOF110 2737110.962--22.91
 
1936Boston BeesNLMLBOF150 319591.973--19.44
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B4010954.792--42.75
 MLBOF7180169640498.973--21.76

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.