Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Hal Gilson | Profile and Statistics

Hal Gilson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1968
Biography Data
Positions: P-15
Proper Name: Harold Gilson
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: February 9, 1942 (73.199)
Place Los Angeles, California
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School: Berkeley (Berkeley,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1968 (26.064)
TBC Player ID:11910
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, HOU
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hal Gilson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1968St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB47sln26 024.57006221.2271111111191001.7511.220.424.577.891.73
1968 Houston AstrosNLMLB33hou26 007.3600103.27430110002.1817.180.002.452.451.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)025.04150007225341514112201001.8412.240.364.327.201.67
MLB: Average per 162 Games095.04680003291131546863554915001.8412.240.364.327.201.67
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)024.50130006222271111111191001.7311.050.414.507.771.73
Houston Astros (1 seasons)006.7520001047430110002.0015.750.002.252.251.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1968St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB47slnp26 4
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000002
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
00.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)134000000000200100.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB: Average per 162 Games1625000000000025001200.000.000.0000.000.000.000----062
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)134000000000200100.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1968Houston AstrosNLMLBP2311001.0006.009.00
1968St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP13210000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP152411001.0000.751.20

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.