Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2010 Trades -  Added 2010 Trades to the Trades History application.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Guy Cooper | Profile and Statistics

Guy Cooper

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1915
Biography Data
Positions: P-11
Proper Name: Guy Evans Cooper
Nickname(s): Rebel
Born: January 28, 1893
Place Rome, Georgia
Death August 2, 1951
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 2,1914 (21.094)
TBC Player ID:10173
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA, BOS
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Guy Cooper player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1914New York YankeesALMLB-nya21009.001000103.03330230001.679.000.006.009.001.50
1914 Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos21105.3291005022.02315131950001.459.410.413.682.050.56
1915Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos22000.001000102.00000200001.000.000.009.000.000.00
MLB Totals (2 seasons)105.3311100702726181611380001.448.670.334.332.670.62
MLB: Average per 162 Games605.336260040015314710291674450001.448.670.334.332.670.62
Boston Red Sox (2 seasons)104.8810100602423151311150001.428.630.384.131.880.45
New York Yankees (1 seasons)009.0010001033330230001.679.000.006.009.001.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1914New York YankeesALMLB-nyap211100000100000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
1914Boston Red SoxALMLB-bosp2110710000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)118100001000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----08
MLB: Average per 162 Games16211815000015000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0118
Boston Red Sox (1 seasons)107100000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
New York Yankees (1 seasons)11000001000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Boston Red SoxALMLBP92202001.0000.822.00
1914New York YankeesALMLBP1302001.0006.0018.00
 
1915Boston Red SoxALMLBP1210001.0004.509.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP112714001.0001.674.09

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.