"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Gordon Massa >>

Gordon Massa

+ Played in Major Leagues 1957-1958
Biography Data
Positions: C-6
Proper Name: Gordon Richard Massa
Nickname(s): Moose or Duke
Born: September 2, 1935 (80.089)
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 210 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Elder (Cincinnati,OH)
College: College of the Holy Cross
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 24,1957 (22.022)
TBC Player ID:14869
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Signed by:Tony Lucadello

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Gordon Massa player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Batting Feats and Milestones for Gordon Massa
    CHNCINL 3-4 @CIN402000100010000011st career game, 1st career hit, 1st career RBI

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.