Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Goat Cochran >>

Goat Cochran

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1915


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.461Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Alvah Jackson Cochran
Nickname(s): Al, Goat
Born: January 31, 1891
Place Concord, Georgia
Death May 23, 1947 (56.112)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 25,1915 (24.206)
TBC Player ID:10000
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Goat Cochran player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Goat Cochran
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me