TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> GR >> Glenn Gregson | Profile and Statistics

Glenn Gregson

+ No stats available for this player


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability4Team.518Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-12
Proper Name: Glenn Boggs Gregson
Nickname(s): Goose
Born: February 10, 1950 (66.295)
Place Hamlet, North Carolina
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:140850
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Glenn Gregson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1977ReadingEastAA-phi273.81100000000000000   ---------------00
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)110000000000000000--1.000--------------00
AA (1 seasons)110000000000000000--1.000--------------00
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1977ReadingEastAA-phi273.8126.8311200 029.0322522313134001.559.930.934.034.031.00
1978ReadingEastAA-phi285.0216.2112100 029.03924202169601.9012.100.624.972.790.56
MLB: Average per 162 Games006.21680000017924101241299560001.9012.100.624.972.790.56
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)336.522330000587149425292210001.7211.020.784.503.410.76
AA (2 seasons)336.522330000587149425292210001.7211.020.784.503.410.76
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1978ReadingEastAAP12 1410.833--3.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAP1201410.833--3.75


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.