2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> George Wheeler | Profile and Statistics

George Wheeler

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1910


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.487Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: George Harrison Wheeler
Nickname(s): Heavy
Born: November 10, 1881
Place Shelburn, Indiana
Death June 13, 1918 (36.215)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 27,1910 (28.259)
TBC Player ID:19574
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Wheeler player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.