2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> George Hale >>

George Hale

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1918


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed11Power47Contact39XBH73RBIs65Runs9Hitting20Durability10Team.455Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-48
Proper Name: George Wagner Hale
Nickname(s): Ducky
Born: August 3, 1894
Place Dexter, Kansas
Death November 1, 1945 (51.090)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 24,1914 (20.021)
TBC Player ID:12318
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Hale player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914St. Louis BrownsALMLBC6 9820.895--25.50
 
1916St. Louis BrownsALMLBC3 30001.000--9.00
 
1917St. Louis BrownsALMLBC28 752683.927--32.46
 
1918St. Louis BrownsALMLBC11 411111.981--42.55
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC48012845114.940--32.44

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.