2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> George Fallon | Profile and Statistics

George Fallon WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1937-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed64Power38Contact68XBH44RBIs47Runs38Hitting39Durability22Team.597Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-82, SS-44, 3B-6
Proper Name: George Decatur Fallon
Nickname(s): Flash
Born: July 8, 1914
Place Jersey City, New Jersey
Death October 25, 1994 (80.109)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 27,1937 (23.081)
TBC Player ID:11266
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Fallon player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1944St. Louis CardinalsWorld Series22000000000100000.000.000.00000
Totals:World Series22000000000100000.000.000.00000
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1937Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB2B4 9821.895--38.25
 
1943St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B36 6586518.968--37.75
 
1944St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B38 5753311.973--26.05
1944St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB3B6 510031.000--22.50
1944St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS24 3857314.969--35.63
 
1945St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B4 52001.000--15.75
1945St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS20 343948.948--32.85
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B8201361491030.966--31.28
 MLB3B60510031.000--22.50
 MLBSS4407296722.960--34.36

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.