Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> George Craig >>

George Craig

+ Played in Major Leagues 1907-1907
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: George McCarthy Craig
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: November 15, 1887
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death April 23, 1911
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 19,1907 (19.247)
TBC Player ID:10281
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Craig player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.