Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> George Caithamer | Profile and Statistics

George Caithamer

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1934
Biography Data
Positions: C-5
Proper Name: George Theodore Caithamer
Nickname(s): Sidel
Born: July 22, 1910
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death June 1, 1954
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1934 (24.057)
TBC Player ID:9534
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Caithamer player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1934Chicago White SoxALMLB-chac23 519161003001501 .316.350.368718.053.105.4295.00--721
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)519161003001500100.316.350.368718.053.105.4295.00--721
MLB: Average per 162 Games162616321943200970032162003200.316.350.368718.053.105.4295.00--227680
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)519161003001500100.316.350.368718.053.105.4295.00--721
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1934Chicago White SoxALMLBC5 21211.958--41.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC5021211.958--41.40

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.