"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> George Browder | Profile and Statistics

George Browder

+ Played in Minors: Reached Rookie-Level
Biography Data
Positions: C-11, 1B-1
Proper Name: George C. Browder Jr.
Nickname(s): Bubba
Born: January 8, 1969 (46.322)
Place Columbia, South Carolina
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Zephyrhills (Zephyrhills,FL)
Drafted: 1988 -- 24th round (612th overall) by Chicago Cubs (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:73216
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Browder player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
1988WythevilleAppRk-chnc19-1.0235191020110028160002 .196.295.294589.098.216.2502.0051.01561
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)2351910201100281600020.196.295.294589.098.216.2502.0051.01561
Rk (1 seasons)2351910201100281600020.196.295.294589.098.216.2502.0051.01561

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.