2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Fritz Scheeren | Profile and Statistics

Fritz Scheeren

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1915


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed67Power97Contact18XBH58RBIs16Runs82Hitting91Durability5Team.461Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-11
Proper Name: Frederick Scheeren
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: September 8, 1891
Place Kokomo, Indiana
Death June 17, 1973 (81.283)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Lafayette College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1914 (23.006)
TBC Player ID:17644
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fritz Scheeren player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF10 14030.824--12.60
 
1915Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF11014030.824--11.45

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.