Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Fred Talbot >>

Fred Talbot

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1970
Biography Data
Positions: P-195
Proper Name: Frederick Lealand Talbot
Nickname(s): Bubby
Born: June 28, 1941
Place Washington, DC
Death January 11, 2013
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fairfax (Fairfax,VA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 28,1963 (22.092)
TBC Player ID:18689
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, KC1, NYA, OAK, SE1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
45 31 30 38


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Talbot player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.