2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Fred Schulte | Profile and Statistics

Fred Schulte

+ Played in Major Leagues 1927-1937


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed62Power60Contact68XBH56RBIs60Runs65Hitting65Durability70Team.482Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1060, 1B-10
Proper Name: Fred William Schulte
Nickname(s): Fritz
Born: January 13, 1901
Place Belvidere, Illinois
Death May 20, 1983 (82.127)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 183 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1927 (26.092)
TBC Player ID:17728
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, WS1, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Schulte player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1933Washington Senators IWorld Series521171014001100000.333.364.52488811
Totals:World Series521171014001100000.333.364.52488811
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1927St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF49 1173110.916--22.04
 
1928St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF143 41921126.973--27.69
 
1929St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF116 3611242.989--28.94
 
1930St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B5 47224.961--88.20
1930St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF98 250592.966--23.42
 
1931St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF134 36113114.971--25.12
 
1932St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B5 39333.933--75.60
1932St. Louis BrownsALMLBOF129 331951.986--23.72
 
1933Washington Senators IALMLBOF142 4331094.980--28.08
 
1934Washington Senators IALMLBOF134 351550.986--23.91
 
1935Washington Senators IALMLBOF56 97220.980--15.91
 
1936Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF55 129131.977--21.27
 
1937Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF4 4010.800--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B10086557.948--81.90
 MLBOF106002853817220.976--24.91

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.