Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Fred Schemanske | Profile and Statistics

Fred Schemanske

+ Played in Major Leagues 1923-1923
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Frederick George Schemanske
Nickname(s): Buck
Born: April 28, 1903
Place Detroit, Michigan
Death February 18, 1960
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1923 (20.140)
TBC Player ID:17654
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Schemanske player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1923Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1200027.001000101.03330000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0027.0010001013330000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games0027.0068000680682042042040000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)0027.0010001013330000003.0027.000.000.000.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1923Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p2022020002001000 1.0001.0001.0002000.000.5001.0000.00--23
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)220200020010000001.0001.0001.0002000.000.5001.0000.00--23
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162016200016200810000001.0001.0001.0002000.000.5001.0000.00--162243
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)220200020010000001.0001.0001.0002000.000.5001.0000.00--23
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1923Washington Senators IALMLBP110000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.