Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Fred Odwell | Profile and Statistics

Fred Odwell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1907
Biography Data
Positions: OF-393, 2B-2
Proper Name: Frederick William Odwell
Nickname(s): Fritz
Born: September 25, 1872
Place Downsville, New York
Death August 19, 1948
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 160 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1904 (31.203)
TBC Player ID:16104
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 68 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Odwell player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1904Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinof31 1294687513322101583026 813 .284.333.380713.096.216.2830.00468.0178515
1905Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinof32 130468791131099652126 819 .241.293.359652.118.218.2270.0052.0168521
1906Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinof33 582022045540211115 39 .223.286.287573.064.193.2230.00--58229
1907Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinof34 942742474570241022 513 .270.336.339675.069.186.2700.00--93314
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)4111412198365423010168720892405400.258.313.352665.093.208.2530.00141.24971579
MLB: Average per 162 Games162557781441712466280350902100.258.313.352665.093.208.2530.00141.2196622
Cincinnati Reds (4 seasons)4111412198365423010168720892405400.258.313.352665.093.208.2530.00141.24971579
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1904Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B1 10001.000--9.00
1904Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF126 28418146.956--21.57
 
1905Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF126 2161885.967--16.71
 
1906Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF57 941040.963--16.42
 
1907Cincinnati RedsNLMLB2B1 1010.500--9.00
1907Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF84 186952.975--20.89
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B202010.667--9.00
 MLBOF3930780553113.964--19.12

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.