2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Fred Miller | Profile and Statistics

Fred Miller

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1910


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts1Walks8Hittable9SO/BB1vsPower9Hitting0Durability11Team.416Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-6
Proper Name: Frederick Holman Miller
Nickname(s): Speedy
Born: June 28, 1886
Place Fairfield, Indiana
Death May 2, 1953 (66.308)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 8,1910 (24.010)
TBC Player ID:15400
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Miller player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro24 114.7162004021.025191111325001.8110.710.435.570.860.15
MLB Totals (1 seasons)114.716200402125191111325001.8110.710.435.570.860.15
MLB: Average per 162 Games994.715117003401792131629491111743001.8110.710.435.570.860.15
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)114.716200402125191111325001.8110.710.435.570.860.15
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBP62109001.0003.8613.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP62109001.0003.8613.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.