Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Jim Fanning  -   Harley Hisner  -   Al Rosen  -   Bob Anderson  -   Jeff McKnight  -   Minnie Minoso  -   Alex Johnson
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Fred Link | Profile and Statistics

Fred Link

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1910
Biography Data
Positions: P-25
Proper Name: Edward Theodore Link
Nickname(s): Laddie
Born: March 11, 1886
Place Columbus, Ohio
Death May 22, 1939
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1910 (24.035)
TBC Player ID:14367
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:, SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
51 68 47 90


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Link player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln24563.1722136171127.21215345050554001.348.530.003.523.881.10
1910 St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla24014.2433000017.02410801350002.1812.710.006.882.650.38
MLB Totals (1 seasons)573.29251661711451456353063604001.439.000.003.913.720.95
MLB: Average per 162 Games8123.2941271021222402401048801041007001.439.000.003.913.720.95
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)563.16221361711281215345050554001.348.510.003.523.871.10
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)014.24330000172410801350002.1812.710.006.882.650.38
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp24224227000012 03 .167.205.167372.000.071.1670.00--747
1910St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap243601000000 00 .167.167.167334.000.000.167----16
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)254828000010200300.167.200.167367.000.063.1670.00--853
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623111352000060130001900.167.200.167367.000.063.1670.00--52343
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)224227000010200300.167.205.167372.000.071.1670.00--747
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)3601000000000000.167.167.167334.000.000.167----16
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Cleveland NapsALMLBP2212743740.9112.9116.77
1910St. Louis BrownsALMLBP31705001.0002.6515.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2514444240.9202.8816.56

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.