2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Fred Bratschi | Profile and Statistics

Fred Bratschi

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1927


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed26Power34Contact50XBH32RBIs32Runs5Hitting60Durability19Team.345Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-42
Proper Name: Frederick Oscar Bratschi
Nickname(s): Fritz
Born: January 16, 1892
Place Alliance, Ohio
Death January 10, 1962 (69.360)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 24,1921 (29.190)
TBC Player ID:9155
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Bratschi player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921Chicago White SoxALMLBOF5 72001.000--16.20
 
1926Boston Red SoxALMLBOF37 55130.949--13.62
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF42062330.956--13.93

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.