Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Z >> Frank Zupo | Profile and Statistics

Frank Zupo

+ Played in Major Leagues 1957-1961
Biography Data
Positions: C-13
Proper Name: Frank Joseph Zupo
Nickname(s): Noodles
Born: August 29, 1939
Place San Francisco, California
Death March 25, 2005
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 182 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 1,1957 (17.307)
TBC Player ID:20099
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Zupo player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1957Baltimore OriolesALMLB42balc17 12
*Loading* (click to close)
21
*Loading* (click to close)
0000001
*Loading* (click to close)
4
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.083.154.083237.000.083.1254.00--113
1958Baltimore OriolesALMLB42balc18 2
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
1961Baltimore OriolesALMLB42balc21 4
*Loading* (click to close)
12
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
000001
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.500.600.7501350.250.500.6671.00--35
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)1618331000002600000.167.250.222472.056.167.2503.00--420
MLB: Average per 162 Games16218230301000000206100000.167.250.222472.056.167.2503.00--41203
Baltimore Orioles (3 seasons)1618331000002600000.167.250.222472.056.167.2503.00--420
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1957Baltimore OriolesALMLBC8 20120.913--23.63
 
1958Baltimore OriolesALMLBC1 40001.000--36.00
 
1961Baltimore OriolesALMLBC4 70001.000--15.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC13031120.941--22.15

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.