Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Frank Okrie | Profile and Statistics

Frank Okrie

+ Played in Major Leagues 1920-1920
Biography Data
Positions: P-21
Proper Name: Frank Anthony Okrie
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: October 28, 1896
Place Detroit, Michigan
Death October 16, 1959
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 20,1920 (23.174)
TBC Player ID:16125
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Okrie player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1920Detroit TigersALMLB-det23125.272111014041.044292421890001.519.660.443.951.980.50
MLB Totals (1 seasons)125.27211101404144292421890001.519.660.443.951.980.50
MLB: Average per 162 Games365.27653304301271369074656280001.519.660.443.951.980.50
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)125.27211101404144292421890001.519.660.443.951.980.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1920Detroit TigersALMLB-detp23215110000000301 .200.200.200400.000.000.500----16
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)215110000000300100.200.200.200400.000.000.500----16
MLB: Average per 162 Games162398800000002300800.200.200.200400.000.000.500----846
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)215110000000300100.200.200.200400.000.000.500----16
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1920Detroit TigersALMLBP214104110.9769.0017.57
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP214104110.9769.0017.57

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.