Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Frank Oberlin | Profile and Statistics

Frank Oberlin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1910
Biography Data
Positions: P-44, OF-1
Proper Name: Frank Rufus Oberlin
Nickname(s): Flossie
Born: March 29, 1876
Place Elsie, Michigan
Death January 6, 1952
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 20,1906 (30.175)
TBC Player ID:16065
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:, WS1, BOS
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
56 76 54 56
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Oberlin player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1906Boston PilgrimsALMLB-bpl30 133.1844400034.0382012013132101.5010.060.003.443.441.00
1907Boston Red SoxALMLB-bos31 154.30124204046.0483122224181001.579.390.394.703.520.75
1907 Washington Senators IALMLB-ws131 264.62118303048.2573825012183001.4210.540.002.223.331.50
1909Washington Senators IALMLB-ws133 143.7394104041.0412217116131001.399.000.223.512.850.81
1910Washington Senators IALMLB-ws134 062.9886601057.1523219023182001.318.160.003.612.830.78
MLB Totals (4 seasons)5243.77442616012022723614395388809101.439.360.123.493.170.91
MLB: Average per 162 Games5233.77432516012022122913992385789101.439.360.123.493.170.91
Minnesota Twins (3 seasons)3163.732818100801471509261151496001.379.180.063.123.000.96
Boston Red Sox (2 seasons)283.83168604080865134237313101.549.680.234.163.490.84
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1906Boston PilgrimsALMLB-bplp30 41312100001 00 .154.214.231445.077.154.1540.00--314
1907Boston Red SoxALMLB-bosp31 121302100000 10 .154.214.231445.077.077.154----314
1907Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p31 121801000000 00 .056.056.056112.000.000.056----118
1909Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p33 101402000000 00 .143.143.143286.000.000.143----214
1910Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p34 81901000001 00 .053.100.053153.000.053.0530.00--120
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)467718200000210000.104.138.130268.026.052.1040.00--1080
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622714287000007040000.104.138.130268.026.052.1040.00--35282
Minnesota Twins (3 seasons)305104000000100000.078.096.078174.000.020.0780.00--452
Boston Red Sox (2 seasons)162614200000110000.154.214.231445.077.115.1540.00--628
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1906Boston PilgrimsALMLBP43411620.8954.5038.25
 
1907Boston Red SoxALMLBP124601430.8242.7410.50
1907Washington Senators IALMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
1907Washington Senators IALMLBP114801220.8572.259.82
 
1909Washington Senators IALMLBP94118001.0001.989.00
 
1910Washington Senators IALMLBP85731750.8003.1622.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF1010001.000--9.00
 MLBP44226567120.8572.8714.73

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.