Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Ollie Brown  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> N >> Frank Naleway | Profile and Statistics

Frank Naleway

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1
Proper Name: Frank Naleway
Nickname(s): Chick
Born: July 5, 1902
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death January 28, 1949
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 16,1924 (22.073)
TBC Player ID:15861
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Naleway player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1924Chicago White SoxALMLB-chass2112000000001001 .000.333.000333.000.500.0000.00--04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)12000000001000100.000.333.000333.000.500.0000.00--04
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623240000000016200016200.000.333.000333.000.500.0000.00--0648
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)12000000001000100.000.333.000333.000.500.0000.00--04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924Chicago White SoxALMLBSS1 1210.750--27.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS101210.750--27.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.