2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Frank Kane >>

Frank Kane

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1919


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.576Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF
Proper Name: Francis Thomas Kane
Nickname(s): Sugar
Born: March 9, 1895
Place Whitman, Massachusetts
Death December 2, 1962 (67.268)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1915 (20.188)
TBC Player ID:13556
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Kane player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.