2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Frank Kalin | Profile and Statistics

Frank Kalin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1940-1943


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.519Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-2
Proper Name: Frank Bruno Kalin
Nickname(s): Fats
Born: October 3, 1917
Place Steubenville, Ohio
Death January 12, 1975 (57.101)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 25,1940 (22.357)
TBC Player ID:13548
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Kalin player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1940Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF2 2010.667--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF202010.667--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.