Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Frank Fanovich >>

Frank Fanovich

+ Played in Major Leagues 1949-1953
Biography Data
Positions: P-55
Proper Name: Frank Joseph Fanovich
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: January 11, 1922
Place New York, New York
Death August 27, 2011
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 25,1949 (27.104)
TBC Player ID:11273
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, PHA
Relationship(s):
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
36 93 41 58


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Fanovich player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.