Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Frank Doljack | Profile and Statistics

Frank Doljack

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1943
Biography Data
Positions: OF-149, 1B-3
Proper Name: Frank Joseph Doljack
Nickname(s): Dolie
Born: October 5, 1907
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Death January 23, 1948
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 4,1930 (22.335)
TBC Player ID:10812
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, CLE
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
77 37 51 52 85


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Doljack player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1930Detroit TigersALMLB-detof2220741019513170121110 .257.286.473759.216.230.2675.5024.73577
1931Detroit TigersALMLB6detof2363187205213342032151712 .278.335.444779.166.251.2891.1346.883205
1932Detroit TigersALMLB0detof248265101017102200 .385.429.538967.154.269.3911.0026.01428
1933Detroit TigersALMLB9detof254214718425202226141304 .286.348.347695.061.129.3130.93--51165
1934Detroit TigersALMLB26detof265612015287111921131512 .233.313.333646.100.217.2601.15120.040136
1943Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cleof35370000000012000.000.125.000125.000.143.0002.00--08
MLB Totals (6 Seasons)19256168151317985810476030800.269.329.398727.128.209.2891.2862.3223619
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624735712726687278405130700.269.329.398727.128.209.2891.2862.3188522
Detroit Tigers (5 seasons)18955468151317985810465830800.273.332.403735.130.209.2921.2661.6223611
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)37000000001200000.000.125.000125.000.143.0002.00--08
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1934DetroitWorld Series22000000000000000.000.000.00000
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1930Detroit TigersALMLBOF20 38231.930--18.00
 
1931Detroit TigersALMLBOF54 1408121.925--24.67
 
1932Detroit TigersALMLBOF6 60001.000--9.00
 
1933Detroit TigersALMLBOF37 74653.941--19.46
 
1934Detroit TigersALMLB1B3 20110.955--63.00
1934Detroit TigersALMLBOF30 47330.943--15.00
 
1943Cleveland IndiansALMLBOF2 20001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B3020110.955--63.00
 MLBOF149030719235.934--19.69

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.