Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Frank Croucher >>

Frank Croucher

+ Played in Major Leagues 1939-1942


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed33Power37Contact52XBH29RBIs50Runs34Hitting51Durability48Team.502Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-255, 2B-28, 3B-1
Proper Name: Frank Donald Croucher
Nickname(s): Dingle
Born: July 23, 1914
Place San Antonio, Texas
Death May 21, 1980 (65.302)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1939 (24.269)
TBC Player ID:10349
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, WS1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Croucher player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Frank Croucher
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me