Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> ES >> Francisco Escamilla | Profile and Statistics

Francisco Escamilla

+ Played in Minors: Reached A
Biography Data
Positions: P-19
Proper Name: Francisco P. Escamilla
Nickname(s): Paco
Born: December 16, 1976 (38.230)
Place Laredo, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Lubbock Christian (Lubbock,TX)
College:
Drafted: 1999 -- 16th round (488th overall) by Cincinnati Reds (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:43226
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
59 73 58 50
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Francisco Escamilla player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1999BillingsPioRk-cin221.6303.5455000028.018111109332000.965.790.002.8910.613.67
1999 ClintonMidwA-cin220.3165.24129001055.0563632420524001.389.160.653.278.512.60
2000ClintonMidwA-cin231.2001.8021001110.093205101001.408.100.004.509.002.00
Minor League Totals (2 seasons)464.351915002193835045434957001.268.030.393.299.192.79
A (2 seasons)164.711410002165653934425625001.389.000.553.468.582.48
Rk (1 seasons)303.545500002818111109332000.965.790.002.8910.613.67
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1999BillingsPioRkP5 34001.000--12.60
1999ClintonMidwAP12 11111.923--9.00
 
2000ClintonMidwAP2 10001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AP14021111.929--8.36
 RkP5034001.000--12.60


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.