2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Everett Scott | Profile and Statistics

Everett Scott WS-4

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1926


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed51Power41Contact51XBH44RBIs46Runs46Hitting50Durability85Team.567Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1643, 3B-3, 2B-1
Proper Name: Lewis Everett Scott
Nickname(s): Deacon
Born: November 19, 1892
Place Bluffton, Indiana
Death November 2, 1960 (67.348)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 148 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Bluffton (Bluffton,IN)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1914 (21.146)
TBC Player ID:17772
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, NYA, WS1, CIN, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Everett Scott player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1915Boston Red SoxWorld Series518010000000300000.056.056.0561121
1916Boston Red SoxWorld Series516120101001100000.125.176.2504264
1918Boston Red SoxWorld Series621020001001100000.095.136.0952312
1922New York YankeesWorld Series514020001001000000.143.200.1433432
1923New York YankeesWorld Series622270003000100000.318.318.3186367
Totals:World Series27913140106003600000.154.181.17635716
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Boston Red SoxALMLBSS143 3244083950.949--46.07
 
1915Boston Red SoxALMLBSS100 1982982031.961--44.64
 
1916Boston Red SoxALMLB2B1 02001.000--18.00
1916Boston Red SoxALMLB3B1 01001.000--9.00
1916Boston Red SoxALMLBSS121 2173391936.967--41.36
 
1917Boston Red SoxALMLBSS157 3154833964.953--45.75
 
1918Boston Red SoxALMLBSS126 2704191735.976--49.21
 
1919Boston Red SoxALMLBSS138 2764231763.976--45.59
 
1920Boston Red SoxALMLBSS154 3304962364.973--48.27
 
1921Boston Red SoxALMLBSS154 3805282694.972--53.06
 
1922New York YankeesALMLBSS154 3025383074.966--49.09
 
1923New York YankeesALMLBSS152 2454142765.961--39.02
 
1924New York YankeesALMLBSS153 3224552780.966--45.71
 
1925New York YankeesALMLBSS18 3945116.988--42.00
1925Washington Senators IALMLB3B2 24011.000--27.00
1925Washington Senators IALMLBSS30 55811018.932--40.80
 
1926Chicago White SoxALMLBSS39 70120920.955--43.85
1926Cincinnati RedsNLMLBSS4 8620.875--31.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B1002001.000--18.00
 MLB3B3025011.000--21.00
 MLBSS1643033515053306710.965--46.04

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.