Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Euel Moore | Profile and Statistics

Euel Moore

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1936
Biography Data
Positions: P-61
Proper Name: Euel Walton Moore
Nickname(s): Chief
Born: May 27, 1908
Place Reagan, Oklahoma
Death February 12, 1989
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 8,1934 (26.042)
TBC Player ID:15587
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, NY1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
63 60 57 57
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Euel Moore player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1934Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB43phi26 574.0520163011122.11456055941380101.5210.670.663.022.800.93
1935Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB43phi27 167.81158103140.1634035520150002.0614.061.124.463.350.75
1935 New York GiantsNLMLB15ny127 105.636000108.09550430001.6310.130.004.503.380.75
1936Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB33phi28 236.962051010154.1765042412192001.6212.590.661.993.151.58
MLB Totals (3 seasons)9165.486129501532252931551371877752101.6411.720.723.083.000.97
MLB: Average per 162 Games7125.484622401121702211171041458572101.6411.720.723.083.000.97
Philadelphia Phillies (3 seasons)8165.475529501432172841501321873722101.6511.780.753.032.990.99
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)105.6360001089550430001.6310.130.004.503.380.75
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1934Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB43phip26 20461500040013001.109.109.109218.000.000.152----546
1935Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB43phip27 1515360001005010.400.400.400800.000.000.600----616
1935New York GiantsNLMLB15ny1p27 62000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
1936Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB33phip28 2018340001010001.222.263.222485.000.056.2220.00--419
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)618171500060011800102.185.195.185380.000.012.23818.00--1583
MLB: Average per 162 Games1622151940000160034800305.185.195.185380.000.012.23818.00--40220
Philadelphia Phillies (3 seasons)557971500060011800102.190.200.190390.000.013.24618.00--1581
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)62000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1934Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP2012202220.9171.629.90
 
1935New York GiantsNLMLBP6802001.0002.253.00
1935Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP154001021.8332.256.00
 
1936Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP20541741.6671.333.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP6122414182.8401.696.20

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.