2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Ernie Koy | Profile and Statistics

Ernie Koy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1938-1942


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed70Power83Contact46XBH78RBIs48Runs53Hitting68Durability74Team.516Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-498, 3B-1
Proper Name: Ernest Anyz Koy
Nickname(s): Chief
Born: September 17, 1909
Place Sealy, Texas
Death January 1, 2007 (97.106)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Texas
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1938 (28.214)
TBC Player ID:13920
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, SLN, CIN, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ernie Koy player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1938Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB3B1 0000.000--0.00
1938Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBOF135 306754.984--20.87
 
1939Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBOF114 2524101.962--20.21
 
1940Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBOF19 250001.000--11.84
1940St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF91 192260.970--19.19
 
1941Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF49 92311.990--17.45
1941St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF12 180001.000--13.50
 
1942Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF78 149431.981--17.65
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B100000.000--0.00
 MLBOF4980103420257.977--19.05

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.