"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Ernie Herbert | Profile and Statistics

Ernie Herbert

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-6
Proper Name: Ernie Albert Herbert
Nickname(s): Tex
Born: January 30, 1887
Place Hale, Missouri
Death January 13, 1968
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 27,1913 (26.178)
TBC Player ID:12706
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ernie Herbert player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin26002.0860006017.1121240551000.986.230.002.602.601.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)002.1260006017121240551001.006.350.002.652.651.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games002.1268000680193136136450575711001.006.350.002.652.651.00
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)002.1260006017121240551001.006.350.002.652.651.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp266401000000000 .250.250.250500.000.000.250----14
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)64010000000000000.250.250.250500.000.000.250----14
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621080270000000000000.250.250.250500.000.000.250----27108
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)64010000000000000.250.250.250500.000.000.250----14
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP61701001.0000.531.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP61701001.0000.531.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.