Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Emil Mailho | Profile and Statistics

Emil Mailho

+ Played in Major Leagues 1936-1936
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1
Proper Name: Emil Pierre Mailho
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: December 16, 1909
Place Berkeley, California
Death March 7, 2007
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: University of California
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1936 (26.119)
TBC Player ID:14667
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Emil Mailho player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1936Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB26phaof262118510000005300 .056.261.056317.000.278.0670.60--123
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2118510000005300000.056.261.056317.000.278.0670.60--123
MLB: Average per 162 Games162139398000000392300000.056.261.056317.000.278.0670.60--8177
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)2118510000005300000.056.261.056317.000.278.0670.60--123
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1936Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBOF1 20001.000--18.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF1020001.000--18.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.